Chauffeured transfers in Sligo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sligo with the fare shown first
Sligo arranges pre-booked transfers in Sligo (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Sligo, each with its page
- Strandhill Caravan and Camping Parkfrom €12.283 min
- Carrowmore Megalithic Cemeteryfrom €27.8812 min
- Magheraboy, Centra Opposite Sligo Bus Stationfrom €28.5212 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sligo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sligo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Sligo
€12.28
the cheapest route
3 min
Sligo Airport → Strandhill Caravan and Camping Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sligo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sligo Airport → Strandhill Caravan and Camping Park1.3 km · 3 min€12.28from
- Sligo Airport → Carrowmore Megalithic Cemetery8.8 km · 12 min€27.88from
- Sligo Airport → Magheraboy, Centra Opposite Sligo Bus Station9.2 km · 12 min€28.52from
- Sligo Airport → 4 Star Sligo Southern Hotel & Leisure Centre9.2 km · 12 min€28.52from
- Sligo Airport → The Glasshouse Hotel9.7 km · 13 min€29.72from
- Sligo Airport → The Address Sligo9.8 km · 13 min€29.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo Airport → Strandhill Caravan and Camping Park | 1.3 km | 3 min | €12.28 | See details |
| Sligo Airport → Carrowmore Megalithic Cemetery | 8.8 km | 12 min | €27.88 | See details |
| Sligo Airport → Magheraboy, Centra Opposite Sligo Bus Station | 9.2 km | 12 min | €28.52 | See details |
| Sligo Airport → 4 Star Sligo Southern Hotel & Leisure Centre | 9.2 km | 12 min | €28.52 | See details |
| Sligo Airport → The Glasshouse Hotel | 9.7 km | 13 min | €29.72 | See details |
| Sligo Airport → The Address Sligo | 9.8 km | 13 min | €29.88 | See details |
Where we take you in Sligo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ireland West Airport Knock
from €89.40Airport
Kilgariff, Charlestown, Co. Mayo, F12 P8P9
See prices and book →Sligo Airport
from €12.28Airport
Sligo Airport, Sligo Airport Business Park, Airport Rd, Killaspugbrone, Strandhill, Co. Sligo, F91 W53K
See prices and book →Ballygawley
from €44.68Station
Ballydawley, Co. Sligo, Ireland
See prices and book →Collooney
from €42.84Station
Bleachgreen, Sligo
See prices and book →Coolaney
from €55.64Station
Coolaney, Co. Sligo, Ireland
See prices and book →Magheraboy, Centra Opposite Sligo Bus Station
from €28.52Station
Knappagh Beg, Sligo, Co. Sligo, Ireland
See prices and book →Caredoc Sligo
from €31.24Hospital
Caredoc Treatment Centre, Primary Care Centre, Barrack St, Rathquarter, Sligo, F91 Y8EK
See prices and book →Dorman Family Practice
from €31.24Hospital
6 The Mall, Rathquarter, Sligo, F91 YH79
See prices and book →Dromahair Primary Care Centre
from €66.92Hospital
Drumlease, Dromahair, Co. Leitrim, F91 VX2F
See prices and book →Health Service Executive, St Johns Hospital
from €32.12Hospital
8 Ballytivnan Rd, Ballytivnan, Sligo, F91 H224
See prices and book →Kingsbridge Private Hospital Sligo
from €31.24Hospital
Ray MacSharry Road, Gardenhill, College Rd, Magheraboy, Sligo, F91 X054
See prices and book →Markievicz Primary Care Centre
from €31.24Hospital
Markievicz House, Barrack, Sligo, F91 Y8EK
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sligo?
In Sligo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sligo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sligo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sligo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sligo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sligo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car